Term of Office

Name

Category of Membership

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

David Heywood (Chair)

Independent

13 December 2012

4 years

Carol Jones

Independent

23 September 2015

4 years

Lee Nixon

Principal

1 December 2015

Contractual Appointment

Sarah Robinson

Chief Executive

23 September 2015

4 years

Sara Williams

Independent

11 December 2013

4 years

Zoe Simpson

Staff Governor

25 November 2013

4 years

Corey Stanyer

Student Governor

16 October 2015

4 years